Joint Statement between the Association of Banks in Cambodia and the Cambodian Microfinance Association addressed on recent concerns over development in the rice industry in Cambodia.
All prospective and current customers are invited to join a special promotion of Vey Luy Free Free program and benefit different advantages from opening a Saving Account at Hattha Kaksekar Limited. With 9 month promotional period, all customers who are current possessing or newly open a Saving Account at HKL will be offered a free of charge money transfer from their account to their relatives, friends and especially business partners. This transaction can be easily done through 153 HKL branches,Mobile Banking and ATM machines all around 25 cities and provinces in Cambodia. Customers can perform their transfer at any place, anytime, even at night time from their home with highly secure and convenience service.
14 September, 2016
Washington DC, USA: 31 July 2016, Hattha Kaksekar Limited has recently been awarded as the most Inspirational Company by World Confederation of Businesses (WORLDCOB) based in Washington DC, USA. There were several significant criterions making HKL a winning candidate competing with many businesses applied from all around the world.
17 August, 2016
Germany:  27 July 2016, Hattha Kaksekar Limited was awarded as Best Innovation in Financial Services from Global Sustainable Finance Network (GSFN) for their successfully launching and operating My MobileBanking service for their clients as part of Cambodian Banking industry.
16 August, 2016
Phnom Penh 15 July  2016: The National Bank of Cambodia in cooperation with 13 commercial banks and microfinance deposit-taking institutions (MDIs) have officially launched “Fast Payment”, which is a new service that enables customers to receive funds immediately in response to their liquidity need.
19 July, 2016
Phnom Penh : The Smart Campaign, a global initiative to incorporate strong client-protection practices into the microfinance industry has publicly recognized Hattha Kaksekar Limited (HKL) as Client Protection Certified for meeting strong standards of client care.
12 July, 2016
The exciting marathon “Phnom Penh International Half Marathon” will be held it 6th event by National Olympic Committee of Cambodia (NOCC) on 12th June 2016 in front of Royal Palace. This occasion will be organized in the theme of “Green city to improve human well-being and friendship” to celebrate Queen Norodom Monineath Sihanouk birthday and as well as to collect funds to be donated to Kuntha Bopha children hospital.