HKL offers Payroll services to enterprises, companies, non-governmental organizations, and...
Phnom Penh 21 April 2017: Hattha Kaksekar Limited, the leading microfinance institution in Cambodia, has increased its capital with a newly injection of USD 15 million, HKL’s shareholder equity is increased to USD 84. 7 million, including USD 21.8 million of registered capital.
24 April,2017
Sihanouk Ville 11 February 2017 : “Hattha Kaksekar for Beautiful Beach City” was a social activity organized by Management and staffs of Hattha Kaksekar Limited (HKL)  in Sihanouk ville. This CSR event was held with more than 300 participants, gathering to clean the beach city along main streets and coastal areas.
27 February, 2017
Sihanouk Ville 10 February 2017 : at conference hall of Sokha Beach hotel, Hattha Kaksekar Limited (HKL) has held a general assembly 2017 as an annual event to gather Board of Director, Top Management, Senior Head of Department and front line Managers from all branch offices across the country. Opening the conference, Oknha Hout Ieng Tong, CEO and President of HKL, welcomed and shared all participants a report on HKL business achievementin 2016.
14 Febuary, 2017
Phnom Penh 21 Jan 2017: Hattha Kaksekar Limited has recently organized their highly anticipated annual lucky draw event to find the luckiest clients winning their grand prizes. The event was held on a live entertainment program at CTN TV station under witness of many audiences, CTN staffs, and HKL Management team. As a result, 16 winners from different cities and provinces were selected from a lucky draw box with more than 50,000 tickets.
01 February, 2017
Phnom Penh 19 Oct 2016: Hattha Kaksekar Limited, a leading microfinance institution in Cambodia, has officially announced their success in integrating with Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri Group), one of the top commercial banks in Thailand. The remarkable event was celebrated on 19 October 2016, with present of many honorable guests at the venue of Sofitel Phukeetra Phnom Penh.
09 December, 2016
Phnom Penh 03 September 2016 : CEO&CBO has become the 4th HKL football champion after 6 month tournament around the country.  HKL organized a final match between team from Business Development Department (CEO&CBO) and Stueng Saen Branch (SSN) in order to seek for the winner of 2016 season.  The two teams had been through various matches with 59 other teams from all departments and branch offices, before becoming nominees to this event. This final football match was organized in fun and joyful environment with many participants from both Head Office and Branches.
20 September, 2016
Joint Statement between the Association of Banks in Cambodia and the Cambodian Microfinance Association addressed on recent concerns over development in the rice industry in Cambodia.