Mr. Sudargo (DAN) Harsono‚ Chairman
Mr. Sudargo (Dan) Harsono is the Senior Executive Vice President of Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri) with his extensive experience in business management and financial services, Dan has been appointed for significant and decision making positions including Chief Marketing Officer, Head of Marketing and Cross Sell, Head of Marketing and Int’l Business Development, Head of Marketing and Branding, Head of Retail and Consumer Banking before his current position. He graduated his Master’s degree in Finance and Marketing from Indiana University in Bloomington, Indiana in addition to his Bachelor’s Degrees in Electrical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering with honor from the University of Southern California in Los Angeles, California.
Mr. Chandrashekar Subramanian Krishoolndmangalam‚ Member
Mr. Chandrashekar (Chandra) was appointed as Chief Risk Officer of Bank of Ayudya (Krungsri) in Jan 1, 2007. He is currently a member of risk management committee, EXCOM and ALCO. Prior to joining Krungsri, Chandra was worked as Chief Risk Officer at GE Money India, managing all retail products including mortgages, personal loans, car loans and credit cards. Chandra completed his Master’s degree in Commerce from Mumbai University in 1985.
Mr. Rohit Khanna‚ Member
Mr. Rohit Khanna joined Bank of Ayudhya (Krungsri) in 2010 and currently serves as Head of Corporate Strategy and Planning. He is responsible for developing and implementing corporate strategy in order to make Krungsri become a leading regional financial institution with global reach. Since October 2015, he expanded his role to also oversee the marketing, branding, communication and corporate social responsibility functions. Rohit has a Bachelor’s degree in Electronics Engineering and Master’s degree in Business Administration from XLRI, India. Moreover, he is a certified Master Black Belt and a certified GE Six Sigma instructor.
Ms. Duangdao Wongpanitkrit‚ Member
Ms. DuangdaoWongpanitkrit was appointed as Chief Financial Officer (CFO) of bank of Ayudhya( Krungsri) on 1 January 2013. She earned her Bachelor’s degree in Business Administration in Financial Accounting from Thammasart University and an MBA from Chulalongkorn University. She is a certified public accountant (CPA Thailand). Duangdao has a solid working experience in financial management at various companies including KPMG, Star petroleum, Standard Chartered Bank before joining Krungsri.
Mr. Piyasak Ukritnukun‚ Member
Mr. Piyasak Ukritnukun is currently serving as Managing Director of Ngern Tid Lor Company Limited, Krungsri Group. After joining the company in 2008, He spent about 5 year time working as Chief Marketing Officer and Head of Business Development and Microfinance before appointed as Managing Director in 2013. Regarding education background, Piyasak gained his Bachelor’s degree in International Program from Thammasat University in 1999 and Bachelor in Business Administration in Finance with Honors in 2003.
Mr. Hout Ieng Tong‚ Member
Oknha Hout Ieng Tong was co-founder of Hatha Kaksekar Limited in 1996, and has represented the institution since then. With a broad range of experience in microfinance, Oknha Hout Ieng Tong is an outstanding performer in both financial and non-financial management. Besides graduating with a Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture in 1991, he completed his Master’s at Build Bright University. In addition, he has participated in many microfinance-related workshops in the USA, the Philippines, Indonesia, France, Germany and many other countries.
Dr. Dy Davuth‚ Member
Dr. Dy Davuth is a highly experienced advisor in Finance Management. He has worked at various national and international institutes and held responsibility for significant projects including JVK NAGA MOVERS, ADB, and SMEC International. Dr. Dy Davuth also has qualifications in Academic Management, and he is currently serving as Vice President of Undergraduate Studies at Build Bright University.
Mr. Lonh Hay‚ Member
Mr. Lonh Hay is a retired governmental official with more than 25 years’ experience working with the National Bank of Cambodia, the Central Bank. He worked in various departments and was exposed to international and regional financial activities, giving him a wide range of experience. His last position at NBC was as Deputy Director General and Advisor to the Governor.
Ms. Tal Nay IM‚ Member
Ms. Tal Nay Im retired from the National Bank of Cambodia (NBC) and Commercial Bank in 2010. Her last position at NBC was as Director General responsible for four departments: Banking Supervision Departments, Banking Operations Department, the Statistics and Economic Research Department, and the Foreign Exchanges Department.