HKL offers Payroll services to enterprises, companies, non-governmental organizations, and...
CEO&CBO has become the 4th HKL football champion after 6 month tournament around the country. On 03 September 2016, HKL organized a final match between team from Business Development Department (CEO&CBO) and Stueng Saen Branch (SSN) in order to seek for the winner of 2016 season.  The two teams had been through various matches with 59 other teams from all departments and branch offices, before becoming nominees to this event. This final football match was organized in fun and joyful environment with many participants from both Head Office and Branches.
All prospective and current customers are invited to join a special promotion of Vey Luy Free Free program and benefit different advantages from opening a Saving Account at Hattha Kaksekar Limited. With 9 month promotional period, all customers who are current possessing or newly open a Saving Account at HKL will be offered a free of charge money transfer from their account to their relatives, friends and especially business partners. This transaction can be easily done through 153 HKL branches,Mobile Banking and ATM machines all around 25 cities and provinces in Cambodia. Customers can perform their transfer at any place, anytime, even at night time from their home with highly secure and convenience service.