The exciting marathon “Phnom Penh International Half Marathon” will be held it 6th event by National Olympic Committee of Cambodia (NOCC) on 12th June 2016 in front of Royal Palace. This occasion will be organized in the theme of “Green city to improve human well-being and friendship” to celebrate Queen Norodom Monineath Sihanouk birthday and as well as to collect funds to be donated to Kuntha Bopha children hospital.
Open a term deposit account at HKL up to USD 2,000, you will get free of charge of 250 washing machines, 350 LED TVs, 1,000 fans, 2,500 rice cookers, 700 hand phones, and 4,000 backpacks. Especially, you will get the lucky draw tickets to win golden pendants 23 damlung.
20 January, 2016
The leading microfinance Hattha Kaksekar Limited had organized their first quarterly meeting at Phnom Penh Hotel to review the achievement result perform in 2016. On 31 March 2016, business performance report from January up to March in 2016 was presented to evaluate effectiveness of strategic plan.
11 April, 2016
On 17 March 2016, HKL football league was opened for a new season of 2016.  The opening ceremony was held at Light mini football patch with participation of representative team from different departments. To start with, Oknha Hout Ieng Tong President and CEO of HKL said that this football tournament was organized to promote the sportsmanship as well as to strengthen relationship between management and all HKL staff.
08 April, 2016
National Bank of Cambodia (NBC) and Cambodia Microfinance Association (CMA) have recently held their submit to showcase the development and trend of microfinance section over the past decade. The submit was held on 12-15 March 2016 at exhibition hall of Diamond Island center, gathering members and non-members of CMA including over 40 microfinance institutions and other commercial banks.