With MyATM Service, the customer can perform both cash and non-cash transactions such as...
The MyMobile Banking,among of seven main categories of financial service in HKL,is the new financial...
Payroll Service is designed for customers who are the enterprises, companies, non-government...
Hot News:
Luy!! Luy!! Win!! Win!! Will do the luck to all customers who opened a saving account in this campaign on 7 February 2015, at CTN in entertainment tonight, please be attending together!
Please don't be hack! Oppppp url is fake? Welcome to Home page
January 22nd, 2015, at OC Hotel, Preah Sihanouk, HKL celebrates the 18th General Assembly to announce achievements in 2014 and strategic for 2015 to its staff. This ceremony was presidency by Oknha Hout Ieng Tong, President & CEO, and taking part by management and staff from 144 operation offices of the country.
22 January, 2015
At January 9th 2015, HKL is officially launched, after successfully pilot testing with their staff for customer and interested publicities in order to make its customers more convenience, fast, secure, and reliable.
13 January, 2015
January 3rd, 2015, HKL donated computer 10 units and a printer to “Brain Library at Pursat High School”, at Pursat province, worth about 5,000 US dollars. This ceremony was presidency H.E Suy Sem, Minister of Ministry of Mines and Energy and participated by others high rank of official government as well as teachers and students of Pursart high school.
26th & 27th December, 2014, at Somatevi Hotel  in Siem Reap Province, HKL’s management team did the quarterly meeting to review performance in 2014 and setup the strategic plan for 2015. Oknha Hout Ieng Tong, President & CEO of HKL, said that “2014 is a fruitful year of HKL as we have achieved more than we have had planned.
15 Janaury, 2015
HKL has been awarded "The Golden Europe Award for Quality & Commercial Prestige" in Geneva, Switzerland, October 27, 2014 by Otherways Management & Consulting Association-France, for corporate achievement on Innovation, Quality and Excellence.
16 December, 2014
At August 02, 2014, there are over 120 staff (32 staff are women) of HKL participated in cycling for clean environment organized by HKL. For about 40 kilometers- back and forth from Phnom Penh to Kien Svay resort along the national road number 1 is the target for this campaign.