Germany:  27 July 2016, Hattha Kaksekar Limited was awarded as Best Innovation in Financial Services from Global Sustainable Finance Network (GSFN) for their successfully launching and operating My MobileBanking service for their clients as part of Cambodian Banking industry.
Phnom Penh, Cambodia, July 15th, 2016: The National Bank of Cambodia in cooperation with 13 commercial banks and microfinance deposit-taking institutions (MDIs) have officially launched “Fast Payment”, which is a new service that enables customers to receive funds immediately in response to their liquidity need.
Phnom Penh, Cambodia – The Smart Campaign, a global initiative to incorporate strong client-protection practices into the microfinance industry has publicly recognized Hattha Kaksekar Limited (HKL) as Client Protection Certified for meeting strong standards of client care.
Open a term deposit account at HKL up to USD 2,000, you will get free of charge of 250 washing machines, 350 LED TVs, 1,000 fans, 2,500 rice cookers, 700 hand phones, and 4,000 backpacks. Especially, you will get the lucky draw tickets to win golden pendants 23 damlung.
20 January, 2016
The leading microfinance Hattha Kaksekar Limited had organized their first quarterly meeting at Phnom Penh Hotel to review the achievement result perform in 2016. On 31 March 2016, business performance report from January up to March in 2016 was presented to evaluate effectiveness of strategic plan.