Pursat, Nov. 5th 2015, the leading Microfinance institution Hattha Kasekar Limited has organized an inauguration event to officially donate a building with 06 rooms and educational materials to Pursat primary school. The joyful occasion was held in Peal Nheak Villege, Pteas Prey Commune, Krong Pursat, and Pursat Province, which gathered honorable guests from local governing bodies, management and staffs from Pursat primary school, students and their parents.
06 November, 2015
September 19, 2015, the leading microfinance institution, Hattha kasekar Limited has found winners for their lucky draw program in Money! Win! of Savings Promotional Campaign.  The joyful event was organized at CTN television station with many participations and representatives from HKL.
29 September, 2015
Open a savings and deposit account with HKL today, by just depositing only 2,000 USD upward, you get an immediately prices of Samsung Galaxy Neo, Electric pot, Helmet, and etc. based on your deposit amount; particularly you get the lucky draw tickets which will have the chance to win the big grand prizes.
31 July, 2015
Phnom Penh, Cambodia, July 20, 2015—IFC, a member of the World Bank Group, has disbursed a loan of up to $10 million to Hattha Kaksekar Ltd., Cambodia’s fourth-largest microfinance institution, to support the growth of micro, small, and medium businesses in the rural and agricultural sectors and help develop digital finance solutions for these enterprises. IFC’s financing is expected to help HKL more than double its micro and SME loan portfolio to $504 million from $229 million by the end of 2017.
20 July, 2015
25th June 2015, at Intercontinental Hotel, IDG collaborated with the Ministry of Post and Telecommunications Cambodia with the support from the National Bank of Cambodia organized the 7th conference and international exhibition about ICT and  banking and microfinance Cambodia. The event was presidency by H.E Neav Chanthana, Deputy Governor of the National Bank of Cambodia and participated by  local and international distinguished guests from many national and international companies.
02 July, 2015
From 01st - 03rd May, 2015 HKL has co-sponsored the One Village, One Product (OVOP) exhibition which had been held by Secretariat of the National Committee of One Village, One Product at the park nearby Buttum Vatey pagoda, Phnom Penh capital city. The event was under the presidency of H.E. DPM. Yim Chhay Ly-Chairman of Council for Agricultural and Rural Development, senior officials of Phnom Penh Municipality, development partners, producers, vendors, and other service providers.
08 May, 2015
10th April, 2015, HKL is celebrated the Khmer New Year ceremony nationwide. The monks are invited to pray and Khmer traditional dancing, Robam Trot is performance for blessing HKL management and staff as well as the client for good luck, prosperity, and success for the coming year.